Programme Overview

Time Offsite Venue
(Connexion)
0800 Asian Urology Residents' Course
0800 - 1710
 
0830
 
0900
 
0930
 
1000
 
1030
 
1100
 
1130
 
1200
 
1230
 
1300
 
1330
 
1400
 
1430
 
1500
 
1530
 
1600
 
1630
 
1700
   
1730  
   
1800
   
1830  
   
1900
   
1930  
   
2000  
Time Offsite Venue
(Connexion)
0800 Asian Urology Residents' Course
0800 - 1630
 
0830
 
0900
 
0930
 
1000
 
1030
 
1100
 
1130
 
1200
 
1230
 
1300
 
1330
 
1400
 
1430
 
1500
 
1530
 
1600
 
1630
   
1700  
   
1730  
   
1800
   
1830  
   
1900 Networking Dinner
1900 - 2100
 
1930
 
2000
Time Conference Hall 2 MR 302 MR 303 MR 304 & 305 MR 306 Offsite Venue (UMMC) Offsite Venue
(Connexion)
0730 Asian Urology Residents' Course
0730 – 1400
0800
Asian Robotic Urological Society (ARUS) Symposium
0820 – 1215
0830
0900
Pre Congress Workshop on Penile Implant & Reconstruction
0915 – 1530
0930
1000
1030
1100
1130
1200
Asian Robotic Urological Society (ARUS) Consortium Meeting
1215 – 1330
1230
1300 AAUS Business Meeting
1300 – 1400
SAARC Symposium
1315 – 1715
1330 Asian Society for Female Urology (ASFU) Symposium
1330 – 1635
FAUA Symposium
1355 – 1650
1400 Asian Association of UTI & STI (AAUS) Symposium
1410 – 1650
1430
1500
1530
1600
1630 ASFU AGM Meeting
1635 – 1735
1700 FAUA Business Meeting
1650 – 1750
1730 Opening Ceremony
1730 – 1845
1800
1830
1900 Welcome Reception
1900 – 2000
1930
2000
Time Conference Hall 2 Conference Hall 1 Banquet Hall MR 302 MR 303 MR 304 & 305 MR 306 MR 307 - 309
0800 Plenary Lecture
0800 - 1000
0830
0900
0930
1000
1030 Prostate Cancer 1
1030 - 1230
Men's Health and Andrology
1030 - 1230
Video Presentation 1 | Oncology
1030 - 1130
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 1 | Oncology (Bladder & UTUC) 1
1030 - 1130
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 3 | Oncology (Prostate) 1
1030 - 1130
Asian Symposium
1030 - 1230
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 5 | Oncology (Renal) 1
1030 - 1130
1100
1130 Video Presentation 2 | Oncology
1130 - 1230
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 2 | Oncology (Bladder & UTUC) 2
1130 - 1230
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 4 | Oncology (Prostate) 2
1130 - 1230
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 6 | Oncology (Mix) 2
1130 - 1230
1200
1230 Astellas Lunch Symposium
1230 - 1330
Johnson & Johnson Lunch Symposium
1230 - 1330
1300
1330 Upper Tract UC Symposium
1330 - 1430
Semi Live 1: Endoscopic Enucleation of the Prostate
1330 - 1430
Nursing symposium 1
1330 - 1535
Master Class 1: Artificial Intelligence in Urology
1330 - 1600
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 7 | Oncology (Prostate) 3
1330 - 1430
Oral Presentation 1
1330 - 1430
Young Urologists' Session 1
1330 - 1520
1400 Asia Pacific Society of Reconstructive Urology and Andrologic Surgeons (AP - SRUAS) Symposium
1400 - 1700
1430 Paediatric Urology Symposium 1
1430 - 1530
Semi Live 2: Laparoscopic Surgery of Upper Urinary Tract
1430 - 1545
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 8 | Oncology (Bladder & UTUC) 3
1430 - 1530
1500
1530 3-Minutes Oral Presentation 9 | Oncology Mix 1
1530 - 1630
Paediatric Urology Symposium 2
1545 - 1700
BJUI Workshop
1545 - 1700
Nursing symposium 2
1545 - 1700
Master Class 2: RIRS
1545 - 1700
Young Urologists' Session 2
1545 - 1720
1600 Reconstructive Urology
1600 - 1715
1630 3-Minutes Oral Presentation 10 | Transplant
1630 - 1730
1700 Pfizer Symposium
1700 - 1800
EP Plus Symposium
1700 - 1800
1730
1800
Time Conference Hall 2 Conference Hall 1 Banquet Hall MR 302 MR 303 MR 304 MR 305 MR 306
0800 Plenary Lecture 2
0800 - 1000
0830
0900
0930
1000 Asia - Pacific Society of Uro - Oncology (APSU) Symposium
1000 - 1230
1030 Endourology
1030 - 1230
Semi Live 3: RARP
1030 - 1130
Video Presentation 3 | Urolithiasis / Reconstruction
1030 - 1130
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 12 | RECON 1
1030 - 1130
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 14 | LUT 1
1030 - 1130
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 16 | Stone 1
1030 - 1130
Master Class 3: Andrology
1030 - 1230
1100
1130 Semi Live 4: Radical Cystectomy
1130 - 1230
Video Presentation 4 | Other
1130 - 1230
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 13 | Functional Mix
1130 - 1230
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 15 | LUT 2
1130 - 1230
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 17 | Stone 2
1130 - 1230
1200
1230 Astellas Lunch Symposium
1230 - 1330
GSK Lunch Symposium
1230 - 1330
1300
1330 Semi Live 5: Reconstructive / Andrology
1330 - 1530
AUSTEG Nursing Workshop
1330 - 1750
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 18 | Men's Health
1330 - 1430
Master Class 4: MRI Fusion Prostate Biopsy
1330 - 1605
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 11 | Education
1330 - 1430
Asia Pacific Prostate Society (APPS) Symposium
1330 - 1530
Young Urologists’ Session 3
1330 - 1530
1400
1430 Kidney cancer
1430 - 1530
Oral Presentation 2
1430 - 1530
Master Class 5: Reconstructive Urology / Urethroplasty
1440 - 1745
1500
1530 3-Minutes Oral Presentation 19 | Stone 3
1530 - 1630
Bladder Cancer 1
1545 - 1700
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 21 | Emergency
1545 - 1615
Young Urologists’ Session 4
1545 - 1700
1600
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 22 | Paediatric / Infection
16:15 - 17:15
1630 3-Minutes Oral Presentation 20 | Technology
1630 - 1730
3-Minutes Oral Presentation 23 | Stone 4
1630 - 1730
1700 Ferring Symposium
1700 - 1800
1730
1800
1830
1900 Congress Dinner
1900 - 2200 [Venue : Grand Hyatt Hotel Kuala Lumpur]
1930
2000
2030
2100
2130
2200
Time Conference Hall 2 Conference Hall 1 MR 302 & 303 MR 304 & 305
0800 Plenary Lecture 3
0800 - 1000
0830
0900
0930
1000
AUSTEG Symposium
1015 - 1230
1030 Bladder Cancer 2
1030 - 1130
Renal Transplant in Asia
1030 - 1130
Endourology : Case Challenge in Asia
1030 - 1230
1100
1130 Prostate Cancer 2
1130 - 1230
1200
1230
1300
Master Class 7: Dealing with Advanced & Metastatic Prostate Cancer in 2020
1315 - 1530
1330 Challenges in Functional Urology / LUTS
1330 - 1530
Master Class 6: Robotic Partial Nephrectomy
1330 - 1530
Master Class 8: ECIRS
1330 - 1530
1400
1430
1500
1530 Closing Ceremony
1530 - 1545
1600

*Disclaimer: Programme is subject to change